covid 19

Coronavirus Live Update 🔴

Breaking News Health and Fitness

Coronavirus Live Update 🔴

Coronavirus Total Cases34,96,707Total Deaths2,44,870
Recovered11,26,134Active Now21,25,703
New Cases+15,358New Deaths+207

Coronavirus China aka Covid-19 affects 210 countries worldwide. Here, coronavirus updates as total cases, total deaths, recovered, active cases etc are given. Here the list is given as descending order. Coronavirus live update data is collected from the official website of the country.

Coronavirus Total Cases and Deaths by Country

CountryTotal CasesNew CasesTotal DeathsNew DeathsRecoveredActive
World30,75,523+13,0082,11,788+3399,25,11419,38,621
USA10,10,507+52652,217+241,10,4327,63,109
Spain2,19,76422,52492,3551,04,885
Italy 1,92,99425,69660,4981,06,527
France1,59,82822,24543,49394,090
Germany1,55,054+555,767+71,09,80039,487
UK1,43,46419,506N/A1,23,614
Turkey1,04,9122,60021,73780,575
Iran89,328+1,1345,650+7668,19315,485
China82,816+124,63277,346838
Russia74,588+5,966681+666,25067,657
Brazil54,043+1,4083,704+3427,65522,684
Belgium45,325+1,0326,917+23810,41727,991
Canada43,8882,30215,46926,117
Netherlands36,5354,289N/A31,996
Switzerland28,894+2171,593+421,0006,301
India24,530+837805,49818,252
Portugal22,7978541,22820,715
Ecuador22,7195761,36620,777
Peru21,6486347,49613,518
Ireland18,1841,0149,2337,937
Sweden17,5672,1521,00514,410
Astria15,148+77536+612,1032,509
Israel15,148+90198+46,1598,791
Saudi Arabia15,0121272,04912,926
Mexico12,872+1,2391,221+1527,1494,502
Japan12,829+1173451,53010,954
Singapore12,693+6181295611,725
Chilie12,3061746,3275,805
Pakistan12,188+248256+32,7559,177
Poland11,067+175499+52,1268,442
S. Korea10,718+102408,6351,843
Romania10,635+218575+82,8907,170
Belarus9,590+81767+41,5737,950
Qatar9,358+833109298,419
UAE9,281641,7607,457
Indonesia8,607+396720+311,0426,845
Denmark8,2104035,5262,281
Ukraine8,125+478201+87827,142
Serbia7,4831441,0946,245
Norway7,463199327,232
Philippines7,294+102494+177926,008
Czech R.7,273215+12,3894,669
Australia6,695+2080+15,3721,243
Dominican Republic5,7492677634,719
Malaysia5,742+5198+23,7623,653
Panama5,338+172154+83191,798
Bangladesh4,998+309140+91122,668
Colombia4,8812251,0032,668
Finland4,475+801772,5002,723
S.Africa4,220791,4733,232
Egypt4,0922941,075603
Morocco3,889+131159+14982,455
Luxembourg3,695853,0071,304
Argentina3,6071769762,198
Algeria3,1274151,408309
Moldova3,11087+38252,217
Thailand2,907+5351+12,547746
Kuwait2,892+27810+46561,871
Kazakhstan2,525+109256291,397
Bahrain2,51881,1131,783
Greece2,4901305771,723
Hungary2,443262+12458976
Croatia2,009519821,566
Oman1,905+115103291,139
Uzbekistan1,836+328689237
Iceland1,789101,542418
Iraq1,708861,204846
Armenia1,677+8128+18031,361
Estonia1,635+3046228558
Azerbaijan1,592211,0131,228
Afghanistan1,463+11247+4188325
New Zealand1,461+518+11,118719
Cameroon1,43043668925
Lituania1,426+1641+1460828
Bosnia and Herzegovina1,421555381,088
Slovenia1,388+1581+1219970
Slovakia1,373+1317386932
North Macedonia1,32657337820
Cuba1,285494161,135
Ghana1,27910134983
Bulgaria1,234+4654197855
Nigeria1,09532208644
Ivory Coast1,07714419281
Hong Kong1,038+24753667
Source: Worldometers

Coronavirus Cure

Still, coronavirus cure formula has not been found. The scientists from all over the world are trying hard to get a cure. A sample antidote has been prepared and it will be examined on human body. We can only hope for better future. Stay home, stay safe.

Friends, to get covid-19 update positively, please, comment and share this article. And stay tuned with www.365reporter.com and follow us on Facebook, Twitter, Pinterest and Linkedin.